loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Sportsmansguide.Com - Website Report

sportsmansguide.com receives about 68,576 unique visitors and 379,912 (5.54 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $548.61/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,374,995.96. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sportsmansguide.com is ranked number 8,673 in the world and 0.0149% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Minneapolis, MN, 55445, United States and links to network IP address 74.203.204.174.

About - Sportsmansguide.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$1,374,995.96
Daily Revenue:
$548.61
Monthly Revenue:
$16,458.30
Yearly Revenue:
$200,242.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
68,576
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,057,280
Daily Pageviews:
379,912 (5.54 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
8,673 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0149% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,658
Average Load Time:
(1537 ms) 45 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 83.8%74.8%2485
Malaysia 3.1%13.0%1125
Canada 2.4%2.2%7723
Portugal 1.5%5.8%2490
India 1.3%0.4%77988
Indonesia 0.7%0.1%32398
United Kingdom 0.6%0.3%53419

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sportsmansguide.com
93.96%94.34%5.88
365outdoorwear.sportsmansguide.com
5.02%3.21%3.7
simage1.sportsmansguide.com
2.75%0.53%1.1
truckmonkey.sportsmansguide.com
2.20%0.86%2.3
image.sportsmansguide.com
1.44%0.27%1.1
guide.sportsmansguide.com
1.38%0.71%3.0
OTHER
0%0.09%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
80,800
Google Indexed Pages:
157,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
77,049
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
141,915
Bing Backlinks:
82,101
Bing Indexed Pages:
154,393

Domain Overview

Domain:
  sportsmansguide.com
Rank:
  2296
Organic Keywords:
  56,953
Organic Traffic:
  627,492
Organic Cost:
  $387,608.00
Adwords Keywords:
  19,902
Adwords Traffic:
  35,128
Adwords Cost:
  $39,618.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  605
Facebook shares:
  3,326
Facebook comments:
  667
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  267
Facebook total:
  4,598
Tweets:
  10
Google +:
  2,243
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  44,408
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  95
Vendor reliability:
  95
Privacy:
  95
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Outdoors/Varied Merchandise
South Saint Paul/Business and Economy

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
74.203.204.174
ASN:
AS4323 
ISP:
tw telecom holdings, inc. 
Server Location:
Minneapolis
MN
55445
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 74.203.204.174

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.5
X-AspNetMvc-Version: 5.0
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Content-Length: 63631
Expires: Thu, 12 Feb 2015 15:48:37 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache, no-store
Pragma: no-cache
Date: Thu, 12 Feb 2015 15:48:37 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: SiteVersion=DEFAULT; domain=.sportsmansguide.com; path=/
Set-Cookie: user=uid=D4475CE6BE6FBD84008D366E9A23B5A0; domain=.sportsmansguide.com; expires=Sat, 14-Mar-2015 14:48:49 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: tsgorigin=asite; domain=.sportsmansguide.com; expires=Mon, 13-Apr-2015 14:48:49 GMT; path=/
X-Cdn: Served-By-Akamai
Vary: User-Agent

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX cluster6.us.messagelabs.com 3600
MX cluster6a.us.messagelabs.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1-38.akam.net
Rname hostmaster.akamai.com
Serial Number 1420482187
Refresh 43200
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 63.144.150.115 3600
A 74.203.204.174 3600
NS ns1-38.akam.net 3600
NS ns4-66.akam.net 3600
NS ns7-65.akam.net 3600
NS ns5-67.akam.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-05-11
Domain Age:
18 years 9 months 1 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: sportsmansguide.com
Registry Domain ID: 5013211_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: www.cscprotectsbrands.com
Updated Date: 2014-02-07 08:46:32 -0500
Creation Date: 1996-05-11 00:00:00 -0400
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-05-12 00:00:00 -0400
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: The Sportsmans Guide, Inc.
Registrant Organization: The Sportsman's Guide, Inc.
Registrant Street: 411 Farwell Avenue
Registrant City: South St. Paul
Registrant State/Province: MN
Registrant Postal Code: 55075-2428
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.6514513030
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.6515525367
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: The Sportsmans Guide, Inc.
Admin Organization: The Sportsman's Guide, Inc.
Admin Street: 411 Farwell Avenue
Admin City: South St. Paul
Admin State/Province: MN
Admin Postal Code: 55075-2428
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.6514513030
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.6515525367
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: The Sportsmans Guide, Inc.
Tech Organization: The Sportsman's Guide, Inc.
Tech Street: 411 Farwell Avenue
Tech City: South St. Paul
Tech State/Province: MN
Tech Postal Code: 55075-2428
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.6514513030
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.6515525367
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns7-65.akam.net
Name Server: ns1-38.akam.net
Name Server: ns4-66.akam.net
Name Server: ns5-67.akam.net
DNSSEC:
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-02-07 08:46:32 -0500 <<<


Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use: you agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Register your domain name at http://www.cscglobal.com

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SPORTSMANSGUIDE.COM
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 299
Whois Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Referral URL: http://www.cscglobal.com/digitalbrandservices
Name Server: NS1-38.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS4-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS5-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS7-65.AKAM.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 27-mar-2014
Creation Date: 11-may-1996
Expiration Date: 12-may-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 12 Feb 2015 15:48:36 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sportsmansguide.com widget
Last update was 17 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.